Equal Opportunity Cell

Internal Complaint Cell

(For grievances related to women sexual harassment at work place)

  1. Dr. Satwant Kaur Shahi 9815620645
  2. Ms. Sunita 9988735295
  3. Mrs. Manpreet kaur 6284088561

Toll Free No. 1800-111-656

Important Helpline

  1. Principal 9815518698
  2. Anti-ragging /Internal Complaint Cell/ Women Cell 9815620645
  3. Minority Cell 9417820125
  4. Examination (University) 9465372056
  5. Examination (Home) 7009398850
  6. Scholarship 9056998512
  7. IQAC 9463027367
  8. Grievance Cell 7009398850
  9. Dispensary 9463134416
  10. Office/Ambulance 9814024820
  11. Admission Cell 9815518698